Staff Directory

Heather Harrison

Appointed 2013

Head of School

Keven Kroehler

Appointed 2017

Chief Operating Officer

Sam Joo

Appointed 2020

Middle School Principal

Angela Drevlow

Appointed 2016

Elementary Principal

Kimberly Aneed, RN

Appointed 2020

School Nurse

Carla Colaianni

Appointed 2020

Director of Advancement

Jordan Brown

Appointed 2020

Middle School Vice Principal

Sue Celek

Appointed 1994

Elementary Vice Principal

Sady Amend

Appointed 2015

4th Grade Teacher

Judith Bagby

Appointed 2007

1st Grade Aide

Lisa Bahadoor

Appointed 2001, 2018

Transitional Kindergarten Aide

Tim Bahadoor

Appointed 1997

Middle School Bible Teacher

Samantha Brooks

Appointed 2015

PE Teacher

Jan Bryant

Appointed 2004

Middle School English Teacher

Chris Carpenter

Appointed 2017

8th Grade Science Teacher

Eric Choi

Appointed 2013

Director of Network and Information Systems

Haylee Cockrum

Appointed 2018

Middle School Student Support Aide

Lisa Collier

Appointed 2007

3rd Grade Teacher

Rick Contreras

Appointed 2006

Facilities Manager

Heathyr Easton

Appointed 2021

Alumni Relations Manager

Ashlee Cowell

Appointed 2012

Admissions Director

Jennifer Crowell

Appointed 2010

Outdoor Director

Kimberly DeAllen

Appointed 1994, 2020

Kindergarten Teacher

Sonia Diaz

Appointed 1997

Outdoor Aide

Chelsea Dogterom

Appointed 2017

Elementary Digital Learning Coach

Peter Dogterom

Appointed 2020

Middle School Student Support Aide

Rona Drobot

Appointed 2020

Health Office Aide

Polly Ernst

Appointed 2015

Controller

Matt Fan

Appointed 2019

Middle School Math Specialist

Brandy Gibbs

Appointed 2017

Kindergarten Teacher

Chris Gonzales

Appointed 2020

After School Program Aide

Dominic Gonzales

Appointed 2019

1st Grade Aide

Sandra Gonzales

Appointed 2019

Spanish Teacher

Amy Green

Appointed 2015

6th Grade History Teacher

Robyn Gundlach

Appointed 2020

Advancement Assistant

Karly Hammans

Appointed 2014

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

John Hellriegel

Appointed 1995

5th Grade / Middle School Bible Teacher

Jenny Haseth

Appointed 2021

Events and Community Connections Manager

Abigail Jones

Appointed 2019

5th Grade Teacher

Brian Jones

Appointed 2002

8th Grade History Teacher

Rachel Flores

Appointed 2021

Communications and Digital Marketing Specialist

Jennifer Kish

Appointed 2012

4th Grade Teacher

Kristin Knecht

Appointed 2012

5th Grade Teacher

Morgan Knight

Appointed 2014

7th Grade Science Teacher

Tess King

Appointed 2021

7th Grade World History Teacher

Bing Liu

Appointed 2004

6th Grade Science Teacher

Hannah Loula

Appointed 2015

1st Grade Teacher

Sang Luangrath

Appointed 2020

Campus Security Officer

Christian Lucas

Appointed in 2019

Elementary General Music Teacher

Christopher Lucas

Appointed 2016

Band Director/Teacher

Sara Lunsford

Appointed in 2016

Theatre Director

Lynda Lynch

Appointed 2007

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Majkrzak

Appointed 2019

5th Grade Teacher

Michelle Wess

Appointed 2020

Front Desk Receptionist

Dr. Kristine McCarty

Appointed 2017

Elementary Student Support Specialist

Dianne McVay

Appointed 1997

Sr. Administrative Assistant

Karri Meyer

Appointed 1996

2nd Grade Teacher

Jessica Molina

Appointed 2020

TK-3rd Grade Spanish Teacher

Angie Nakamoto

Appointed 2015

After School Program Director

Tessa Nease

Appointed 2019

1st Grade Teacher

Trang Nguyen

Appointed 2014

Staff Accountant

Linda Pelligreen

Appointed 2020

3rd Grade Teacher

Briana Petrarca

Appointed 2018

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Sharee Pfaff

Appointed 2009

Maker Education Specialist

Cindy Phan

Appointed 2019

7th Grade Math Teacher

Tamara Pope

Appointed 2020

Kindergarten Aide

Andrew Rahm

Appointed 2013

Middle School Digital Learning Coach

Erin Reilly

Appointed 2020

2nd Grade Teacher

Erica Roberts

Appointed 2020

Transitional Kindergarten Aide

Kayla Roberts

Appointed 2020

1st Grade Aide

Terri Rodriguez

Appointed 1999

Educational Technology Director

Angela Rogers

Appointed 2019

K - 8th Art Teacher

Gisela Roufs

Appointed 2018

Associate Admissions Manager

Elizabeth Sanchez

Appointed in 2019

Director of Academies

Debbie Santy

Appointed 2006

Interim After School Program Director

Paulette Seaman

Appointed 2010

Student Life Director

Leilen Shelton

Appointed 2009

Middle School Instructional Facilitator

Sammy Soyring

Appointed 2017

4th Grade Teacher

Chris Spurgin

Appointed 2010

8th Grade Math Teacher

Claudine St. Pierre

Appointed 2020

After School Program Aide

Jené Stratton

Appointed 2007

6th Grade Math Teacher

Chelsea Kelso

Appointed 2021

1st Grade Teacher

Mac Thompson

Appointed 2008

PE Teacher / Athletic Director

Tami Thurston

Appointed 1999

8th Grade English Teacher

Jenna Tomita

Appointed 2020

Elementary Student Support Specialist

Dr. Jiyoung Um

Appointed 2017

Orchestra Director / Teacher

Christina Vanian

Appointed 1996

Elementary Instructional and Math Support

Robin Walker

Appointed 2001

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Crystal Willis

Appointed 2014

Middle School Student Support Specialist

Kimberly Wilson

Appointed 2004, 2017

Elementary Instructional Facilitator

Irene Yonkers

Appointed 2020

Front Desk Receptionist

Laceyann Yates

Appointed 2021

7th Grade English Teacher

Garret Shipley

Appointed 2019, 2021

3rd Grade Teacher

Kathryn Seiber

Appointed 2021

2nd Grade Teacher

AnneMarie Vander Wal

Appointed 2016, 2021

Elementary Student Support Aide

Kendall Sheck

Appointed 2021

6th Grade Bible Teacher

Constance Ash

Appointed 2021

Health Aide

Emily Ward

Appointed 2021

Teachers Aide

Grace Douglass

Appointed 2021

Classroom Aide

Kayton Garcia

Appointed 2021

Middle School Ceramics Teacher

TOP