Staff Directory

Heather Harrison

Appointed 2013

Head of School, Middle School Principal

Keven Kroeller

Appointed 2017

Chief Operating Officer

Katie Niles

Appointed 2017

Middle School Dean

Brandy Sick

Appointed 2018

Interim Elementary Principal

Angela Drevlow

Appointed 2016

Elementary Dean

Christine Aghaian

Appointed 2017

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Sady Amend

Appointed 2015

4th Grade Teacher

Judith Bagby

Appointed 2007

Kindergarten Aide

Lisa Bahadoor

Appointed 2001, 2018

Associate Development Manager

Tim Bahadoor

Appointed 1997

Middle School Bible Teacher

Samantha Brooks

Appointed 2015

PE Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director

Jan Bryant

Appointed 2004

Middle School English Teacher

Talene Campbell

Appointed 2014

3rd Grade Teacher

Chris Carpenter

Appointed 2017

8th Grade Science Teacher

Sue Celek

Appointed 1994

Community Connector

Kristen Chandler

Appointed 2014

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Eric Choi

Appointed 2013

Director of Network and Information Systems

Haylee Cockrum

Appointed 2018

Middle School Aide

Lisa Collier

Appointed 2007

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Susan Conners

Appointed 2017

First Grade Aide

Rick Contreras

Appointed 2006

Facilities Manager

Ashlee Cowell

Appointed 2012

Admissions Director

Jennifer Crowell

Appointed 2010

Outdoor Director

Sonia Diaz

Appointed 1997

ASP Aide

Chelsea Dogterom

Appointed 2017

Elementary Technology Instructor

Peter Dogterom

Appointed 2019

ASP and Outdoor Aide, Front Desk Receptionist

Polly Ernst

Appointed 2015

Controller

Matt Fan

Appointed 2019

Middle School Math Specialist

Sydney Fincher

Appointed 2019

Development Associate

Mindy Gatchell

Appointed 1995, 2002

Kindergarten Teacher

Brandy Gibbs

Appointed 2017

Kindergarten Teacher

Dominic Gonzales

Appointed 2019

Outdoor Aide

Sandra Gonzales

Appointed 2019

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Amy Green

Appointed 2015

6th Grade History Teacher

Heather Hall

Appointed

Classroom Aide

Karly Hammans

Appointed 2014

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

John Hellriegel

Appointed 1995

5th Grade / Middle School Bible Teacher

Julie Hellriegel

Appointed 1998

Director of Development

Abigail Jones

Appointed 2019

5th Grade Teacher

Brian Jones

Appointed 2002

8th Grade History Teacher

Sarah Kim

Appointed 2019

Classroom Aide

Jennifer Kish

Appointed 2012

4th Grade Teacher

Kristin Knecht

Appointed 2012

5th Grade Teacher

Morgan Knight

Appointed 2014

7th Grade Science Teacher

Jamie Kruse

Appointed 2019

Mariners Institute of the Arts Director

Rhonda Leguina

Appointed 2016

First Grade Aide (1N)

Bing Liu

Appointed 2004

6th Grade Science Teacher

Hannah Loula

Appointed 2015

1st Grade Teacher

Christian Lucas

Appointed in 2019

Elementary General Music Teacher

Christopher Lucas

Appointed 2016

Band Director/Teacher

Sara Lunsford

Appointed in 2016

Musical Theatre Director

Lynda Lynch

Appointed 2007

Kindergarten Teacher

Nancy MacLeod

Appointed 2019

Art Aide

Amanda Majkrzak

Appointed 2019

5th Grade Teacher

Dr. Kristine McCarty

Appointed 2017

Elementary Student Success Specialist

Courtney McDonald

Appointed 2019

Health Services Coordinator

Dianne McVay

Appointed 1997

Sr. Administrative Assistant

Karri Meyer

Appointed 1996

2nd Grade Teacher

Parker Munson

Appointed 2019

Communications and Digital Marketing Specialist

Angie Nakamoto

Appointed 2014

ASP Director

Tessa Nease

Appointed 2019

1st Grade Teacher

Trang Nguyen

Appointed 2014

Staff Accountant

Miranda Parks

Appointed 2018

3rd Grade Teacher

Briana Petrarca

Appointed 2018

2nd Grade Teacher

Allison Petrovich

Appointed 2019

2nd Grade Teacher

Sharee Pfaff

Appointed 2009

Ed Tech / Maker Education

Cindy Phan

Appointed 2019

Middle School Math Teacher

Andrew Rahm

Appointed 2013

Middle School Digital Learning Coach

Terri Rodriguez

Appointed 1999

Ed Tech / Maker Education

Angela Rogers

Appointed 2019

K - 8th Art Teacher

Gisela Roufs

Appointed 2018

Associate Admissions Director

Rachael Ruga

Appointed 2018

Front Desk Receptionist

Elizabeth Sanchez

Appointed in 2019

3rd Grade Teacher

Debbie Santy

Appointed 2006

TK Aide / Morning Daycare

Paulette Seaman

Appointed 2010

Student Life Director

Leilen Shelton

Appointed 2009

7th Grade History Teacher

Garrett Shipley

Appointed 2019

Outdoor Aide

Sammy Soyring

Appointed 2017

4th Grade Teacher

Chris Spurgin

Appointed 2010

8th Grade Math Teacher

Jené Streeter

Appointed 2007

6th Grade Math Teacher

Mac Thompson

Appointed 2008

PE Teacher / Athletic Director

Tami Thurston

Appointed 1999

8th Grade English Teacher

Dr. Jiyoung Um

Appointed 2017

Orchestra Director / Teacher

Christina Vanian

Appointed 1996

Elementary Instructional and Math Support

Vanessa Gentry Velez

Appointed 2018

1st Grade Aide

Chelsea Villani

Appointed 2019

Elementary Student Success Specialist

Robin Walker

Appointed 2001

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Crystal Willis

Appointed 2014

Middle School Student Support Specialist

Kimberly Wilson

Appointed 2004, 2017

Elementary Instructional Facilitator

Shannon Wooten

Appointed 2019

Parent Connector (Bible Studies & Events)

Kelly Wu

Appointed 2018

1st Grade Teacher

TOP